3201 Hillcreek Ct Prospect, KY 40059
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: LOUISVILLE / Listed By: Gwen Killion, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered

  3201 Hillcreek Ct Prospect, KY 40059

Sold on 04/27/2026
$780,000 (USD)
4
BED
4.5
BATH
5,570
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001

Listed By

Gwen Killion, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered
Bought with
Brent Logsdon, Semonin Realtors
Source
LOUISVILLE
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Hillcrest
Lot Information
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Total Fireplaces 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1020
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural
  • Fuel: Gas
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 5,570 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$799,900
-1%
-$9,100
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$809,000
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 05, 2025
Listed
$819,000
-
-