Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kathi Combs-Byrd, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered
3523 Regents Court Seymour, IN 47274
Sold on 08/18/2025
$389,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/18/2025
08/18/2025
Taxes
$1,417(2025)
$1,417(2025)
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
2010
Listed By
Kathi Combs-Byrd, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered
Bought with
Alex Root, F.C. Tucker/Bloomington, Realt
Alex Root, F.C. Tucker/Bloomington, Realt
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:14 PM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- High School: Seymour Senior High School
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,194 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-7%
-$30,000
Jun 03, 2025
Price Changed
$429,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 25, 2025
Listed
$449,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 19:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.