Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Home Smart Real Estate Service - Contact: 502-817-0880
10739 Elk Run Trail Sellersburg, IN 47172
Sold on 03/23/2026
$499,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/23/2026
03/23/2026
Taxes
$4,058
$4,058
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
Estates of Elk Run
Estates of Elk Run
Listed By
Ryan L Chanley, Home Smart Real Estate Service, Contact: 502-817-0880
Bought with
Andrea Bogdon, Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (n
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 1:16 AM GMT+0000
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 1:16 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Annually
Exterior Features
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Living Area
- 3,629 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$499,900
-4%
-$20,000
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$519,900
-5%
-$29,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$548,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$558,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 03, 2025
Listed
$559,900
-
-
Additional Information: Home Smart Real Estate Service | 502-817-0880