2025 Villa View Court Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Re/Max First - Contact:  812-283-4778

  2025 Villa View Court Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Sold on 05/19/2026
$540,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,174
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
Taxes
$3,921
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
County
Clark County
Community
Quarry Bluff

Listed By

Mallory Annis, Re/Max First, Contact: 812-283-4778
Bought with
Zach Howard, Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (n
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:15 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1620/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Faces Front
Living Area
  • 3,174 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$555,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$560,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jan 06, 2026
Listed
$589,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max First | 812-283-4778